Metrobank Foundation | Non-Profit Organizations in the Philippines

ngo in the philippines

foundations in the philippines

charities in the philippines

donate philippines

charity works in the philippines

philanthropist in the philippines
metrobank foundation programs
  • Metrobank Math Challenge National Winners

MMC Winners

2019 Winners
Grade 6 Individual Competition

First Place
Mohammad Nur Casib of My Precious Child Learning Center (Marawi City)
Second Place
Tracy Lauren Lei of Saint Jude Catholic School Manila (City of Manila)
Third Place
Miguel Cayetano of Tuguegarao West Central School (Tuguegarao City)


Grade 6 Team Competition

First Place
Tracy Lauren Lei and Nicholas Marcus Lua of Saint Jude Catholic School (City of Manila)
Second Place
Francis Rafael Flor and Muhammad Farouk Tan II of Silangan Elementary School (Taguig City)


Grade 10 Individual Competition

First Place
Bryce Ainsley Sanchez of Grace Christian College (Quezon City)
Second Place
Stephen James Ty of Zamboanga Chong Hua High School (Zamboanga City)
Third Place
Kiel Sam Talosig of Bataan National High School (Balanga City)


Grade 10 Team Competition

First Place
Stephen James Ty and Aiman Andrei Kue of Zamboanga Chong Hua High School (Zamboanga City)
Second Place
Paul Samson Topacio and Al Patrick Castro of Makati Science High School (Makati City)
Third Place
Charles Dwight Pelaez and Joerenz Espillardo of Quezon Science High School (Tayabas, Quezon)

2018 Winners
Grade 6 Individual Competition

First Place
Sean Neyers Gungon of Renato Lopez Elementary School (Mandaluyong City)
Second Place
Jence Enrico Dela Fuente of Ateneo de Naga University Grade School (Naga City)
Third Place
Jonathan Anacan of Alimodian Central Elementary School (Alimodian, Iloilo)


Grade 6 Team Competition

First Place
Christopher James Yap and Christian Jacob Yap of St. John’s Institute (Bacolod City)
Second Place
Hans Ethan Ting and Ambrose James Torreon of Rainbow of Angels Learning Center (Butuan City)
Third Place
Timothy Lawrence Andal and Benjamin Jacob of St. Philomena Academy of Lipa (Lipa City)


Grade 10 Individual Competition

First Place
Dion Stephan Ong of Ateneo de Manila Junior High School (Quezon City)
Second Place
Andres Rico Gonzales III of Colegio de San Juan de Letran (City of Manila)
Third Place
James Matthew Young of Iloilo National High School-Special Science Class (Iloilo City)


Grade 10 Team Competition

First Place
Andres Rico Gonzales III and Alec Nowell Ranara of Colegio de San Juan de Letran (City of Manila)
Second Place
Dion Stephan Ong and Matthew Ernest Quinto of Ateneo de Manila Junior High School (Quezon City)
Third Place
James Matthew Young and Leann Patricia Ganzon of Iloilo National High School-Special Science Class (Iloilo City)

Metrobank Foundation, Inc.

4th floor, Executive Offices
Metrobank Plaza, Sen. Gil Puyat Ave., Makati City, 1200

(02) 857-5918 / (02) 898-8855
(02) 818-5656 / 750-0837

Contact Us

Social

Footer Icon 0000 Facebook
Footer Icon 0001 Vector Smart Object
Footer Icon 0003 Twitter
Footer Icon 0002 Vector Smart Object

Copyright 2017 | Metrobank Foundation
Powered by: iManila